Visit Special Olympics Oregon website aequitas capital

event details

Wednesday, October 29, 2014

Private VIP Party
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Registration and Social Hour
5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Dinner Program, Awards and Auction
6:30 - 9:00 p.m.

Oregon Convention Center
The Oregon Ballroom

Evening or Business Attire

 

 

A

placeholder

2014 Recipients

 

Columbia Sportswear Company

Moda, Inc.

Knowledge Universe

Bill Wyatt
Port of Portland

The Al and Pat Reser Civic Leadership Award
Beth Ray (In Memoriam)

 


Past Recipients

2 0 1 3
ESCO Corporation - Calvin Collins, President and CEO • Mark B. Ganz - President and CEO, Cambia Health Solutions • Bob Moore - Founder and President, Bob’s Red Mill Natural Foods • Arlene Schnitzer • Dutch Bros. Coffee - Travis Boersma, President and Co-Founder • The Al and Pat Reser Civic Leadership Award - Margaret Carter • Special Achievement Award - Bill Schonely

2 0 1 2
Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. • Roth’s Fresh Markets • Mentor Graphics Corporation • Port Orford Ocean Resource Team • Joseph E. Weston • The Al and Pat Reser Civic Leadership Award - Gary Fish, Founder, Deschutes Brewery • Special Achievement Award - University of Oregon Football 2012 Rose Bowl Champions • Gert Boyle Greatness Award - Presented to representatives of the Special Olympics Oregon 2012 Olympic Trials Exhibition Team

2 0 1 1
Ken and Joan Austin • Wieden + Kennedy • Precision Castparts Corp. The Oregon Restaurant and Lodging Association • Jean M. Auel, Special Achievement Award • Dick Withnell The Al and Pat Reser Civic Leadership Award

2 0 1 0
Oregon Iron Works, Inc. • Willamette Valley Vineyards • Brian J. Druker, M.D. • Bandon Dunes Golf Resort • The Ford Family Foundation • Dark Horse Comics/Dark Horse Entertainment

2 0 0 9
The Standard • Hoffman Construction Company • Powell’s Books • Laika, Inc. • Patricia C. “Patsy” Smullin • Michael Nelson • The 1977 Portland Trail Blazers NBA Championship Team • Dave Frohnmayer

2 0 0 8
JELD-WEN, inc. • Pendleton Woolen Mills • Ann and Bill Swindells • Oregon Law Enforcement Community • Oregon Entrepreneurs Network

2 0 0 7
Gerding Edlen Development Company, LLC • SeQuential Biofuels, LLC • Doc and Connie Hatfield, Founders, Oregon Country Natural Beef • COL (Ret.) Scott McCrae, Director, Oregon Army National Guard Reintegration Team • Cycle Oregon

2 0 0 6
The Greenbrier Companies • Al Reser • Rob Bovett • University of Oregon School of Journalism and Communication • Oregon Food Bank • OSU Championship Baseball Team • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon 2006 National Games Team

2 0 0 5
Intel Corporation • Gert Boyle • Sue Shaffer • The Oregon National Guard • The Oregon Shakespeare Festival • The Honorable Mark O. Hatfield • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon - Nagano World Winter Games Team

2 0 0 4
Nike • New Season Markets • Gerald W. Frank • Carolyn Micnhimer, Kam Wah Chung Museum •
Judge Laura Pryor • The Pendleton Round-Up Association • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon - Gold Medal Athletes

2 0 0 3
Oregon Business Council • Les Schwab Tire Centers, Inc. • Dr. Robert B. Pamplin, Jr. • Norma Paulus • Governor Barbara Roberts • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon - Ireland World Summer Games Team


ABOUT THE EVENT  |  TICKETS & TABLES  |  RECIPIENTS  |  OREGON AUCTION  |  NEWS  |  SPONSORS  HOME

© 2006-2012, Special Olympics Oregon, all rights reserved. Website by [corralescreative]