Visit Special Olympics Oregon website aequitas capital

event details

Tuesday, October 29, 2013

Private VIP Party
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Registration and Social Hour
5:45 - 6:30 p.m.

Dinner Program, Awards and Auction
6:30 - 9:00 p.m.

Oregon Convention Center
The Oregon Ballroom

Evening or Business Attire

 

 

A

placeholder

2013 Recipients


ESCO Corporation

Calvin Collins,
President and CEO

Mark B. Ganz

President and CEO,
Cambia Health Solutions

Bob Moore

Founder and President,
Bob’s Red Mill Natural Foods

Arlene Schnitzer


Dutch Bros. Coffee



Travis Boersma,
President and Co-Founder

The Al and Pat Reser Civic Leadership Award
Margaret Carter

Special Achievement Award
Bill Schonely


Past Recipients

2 0 1 2
Schnitzer Steel Industries, Inc. • Roth’s Fresh Markets • Mentor Graphics Corporation • Port Orford Ocean Resource Team • Joseph E. Weston • The Al and Pat Reser Civic Leadership Award - Gary Fish, Founder, Deschutes Brewery • Special Achievement Award - University of Oregon Football 2012 Rose Bowl Champions • Gert Boyle Greatness Award - Presented to representatives of the Special Olympics Oregon 2012 Olympic Trials Exhibition Team

2 0 1 1
Ken and Joan Austin • Wieden + Kennedy • Precision Castparts Corp. The Oregon Restaurant and Lodging Association • Jean M. Auel, Special Achievement Award • Dick Withnell The Al and Pat Reser Civic Leadership Award

2 0 1 0
Oregon Iron Works, Inc. • Willamette Valley Vineyards • Brian J. Druker, M.D. • Bandon Dunes Golf Resort • The Ford Family Foundation • Dark Horse Comics/Dark Horse Entertainment

2 0 0 9
The Standard • Hoffman Construction Company • Powell’s Books • Laika, Inc. • Patricia C. “Patsy” Smullin • Michael Nelson • The 1977 Portland Trail Blazers NBA Championship Team • Dave Frohnmayer

2 0 0 8
JELD-WEN, inc. • Pendleton Woolen Mills • Ann and Bill Swindells • Oregon Law Enforcement Community • Oregon Entrepreneurs Network

2 0 0 7
Gerding Edlen Development Company, LLC • SeQuential Biofuels, LLC • Doc and Connie Hatfield, Founders, Oregon Country Natural Beef • COL (Ret.) Scott McCrae, Director, Oregon Army National Guard Reintegration Team • Cycle Oregon

2 0 0 6
The Greenbrier Companies • Al Reser • Rob Bovett • University of Oregon School of Journalism and Communication • Oregon Food Bank • OSU Championship Baseball Team • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon 2006 National Games Team

2 0 0 5
Intel Corporation • Gert Boyle • Sue Shaffer • The Oregon National Guard • The Oregon Shakespeare Festival • The Honorable Mark O. Hatfield • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon - Nagano World Winter Games Team

2 0 0 4
Nike • New Season Markets • Gerald W. Frank • Carolyn Micnhimer, Kam Wah Chung Museum •
Judge Laura Pryor • The Pendleton Round-Up Association • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon - Gold Medal Athletes

2 0 0 3
Oregon Business Council • Les Schwab Tire Centers, Inc. • Dr. Robert B. Pamplin, Jr. • Norma Paulus • Governor Barbara Roberts • Shriver Greatness Award: Special Olympics Oregon - Ireland World Summer Games Team


ABOUT THE EVENT  |  TICKETS & TABLES  |  RECIPIENTS  |  OREGON AUCTION  |  NEWS  |  SPONSORS  HOME

© 2006-2012, Special Olympics Oregon, all rights reserved. Website by [corralescreative]